Records for Giffordtown 5K:

Category Runner Club Time Age Age Grade Date
FU20 Halina Rees Fife AC 17:38 18 81.94% 2012
FS Morag MacLarty Central AC 16:45 29 85.94% 2015
FV40 Karen Kennedy Carnegie Harriers 18:40 44 83.71% 2015
FV50 Lorraine Brown Unattached 20:04 52 83.70% 2015
FV60 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC 21:39 2016
FV70 Carole Melville Fife AC 26:21 70 78.34% 2013
MU20 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 15:16 2016
MS Logan Rees Fife AC 14:59 20 2017
MV40 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill 16:25 43 83.91% 2015
MV50 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie AC 16:34 51 88.40% 2010
MV60 Tony Martin Fife AC 18:01 60 87.89% 2012
MV70 George Black Fife AC 20:46 70 84.81% 2010

 

Fastest times:

Female:

Time Name Club Date
16:45 Morag MacLarty Central AC 04/10/2015
17:02 Kerry Harty Newcastle AC (Ireland) 10/10/2010
17:14 Hester Dix St Andrews Uni 10/10/2010
17:16 Steph Pennycook Fife AC 04/10/2015
17:37 Halina Rees Fife AC 02/10/2016
17:46 Anna Hedley Fife AC 02/10/2016
17:47 Emma Raven Central AC 11/10/2009
17:50 Helen Sharpe Fife AC 10/10/2010
17:57 Claire Couper Unatt. 10/10/2010
18:01 Sheena Logan Fife AC 06/10/2013
18:05 Morgan Murphy Fife AC 11/10/2009
18:08 Jennifer Spence Fife AC 02/10/2016
18:10 Megan Crawford St Andrews Uni 10/10/2010
18:14 Natalie Milne Central AC 02/10/2016
18:18 Louise Deldicque CS Dyle (Belgium) 12/10/2008
18:25 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC 02/10/2016
18:33 Laura Gibson Fife AC 01/10/2017
18:39 Angela Richardson St Andrews Uni 05/10/2014
18:40 Karen Kennedy Carnegie Harriers 04/10/2015
18:46 Angela Howe Fife AC 12/10/2008
18:46 Ami Mckimmie Fife AC 14/10/2012
18:50 Abbie Bender St Andrews Uni 05/10/2014
18:54 Alison McGill Fife AC 14/10/2012
18:58 Kirsti Sharratt Fife AC 05/10/2014
19:00 Jillian Gordon Kinross RR 14/10/2012
19:01 Chloe Martin St Andrews Uni 04/10/2015
19:09 Mairi Crawford Dundee Uni 12/10/2008
19:27 Malie Breen St Andrews Uni 06/10/2013
19:28 Lorraine Brown Fife AC 14/10/2012
19:29 Judith Turner Carnegie Harriers 09/10/2011
19:30 Jen Eilertsen Dundee Uni 10/10/2010
19:32 Kelly-Anne Speight Dundee Uni 14/10/2007
19:32 Louise Beveridge Dundee Hawkhill 14/10/2012
19:39 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife AC 11/10/2009
19:45 Ailsa Cruickshanks Fife AC 04/10/2015
19:45 Annabel Personeni St Andrews University CCC 01/10/2017
19:46 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen H 01/10/2017
19:52 Lyn Murray Unattached 12/10/2008
19:54 Portia Brown Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 02/10/2016

 

Male:

Time Name Club Date
14:59 Logan Rees Fife AC 01/10/2017
15:16 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 02/10/2016
15:22 Ben Hukins Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers 05/10/2014
15:24 Conan McCaughey Central AC 04/10/2015
15:33 Aidan Thompson Central AC 02/10/2016
15:36 Jozsef Farkas Unatt. 02/10/2016
15:37 Gavon Bryson Edinburgh AC 01/10/2017
15:47 James Waldie Edinburgh Uni 06/10/2013
15:49 Robert Gilroy Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers 11/10/2009
15:52 Peter Avent Penicuik Harriers 06/10/2013
15:52 Tristan Rees Fife AC 02/10/2016
15:54 Robert Leach St Andrews Uni 05/10/2014
15:58 Matthew O'Connor St Andrews Uni 06/10/2013
16:10 Kevin Murray Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 12/10/2008
16:10 Sam Fernando Fife AC 01/10/2017
16:12 Fraser Logan Central AC 01/10/2017
16:20 Ruaridh Miller Edinburgh AC 10/10/2010
16:20 Zach Delaney Fife AC 14/10/2012
16:20 Daniel Macqueen Fife AC 14/10/2012
16:20 Harvey Rankin Fife AC 02/10/2016
16:20 Morgan Mitchell St Andrews University CCC 01/10/2017
16:22 Murray MacLarty U/A 01/10/2017
16:25 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 04/10/2015
16:31 Chris Russell Fife AC 14/10/2007
16:34 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie A.AC 10/10/2010
16:34 Lewis Millar Central AC 04/10/2015
16:37 George Rees Fife AC 04/10/2015
16:42 Michael Cameron Edinburgh AC 14/10/2012
16:45 Scott Bradley Carnegie Harriers 14/10/2012
16:46 Paul Roarty Fife AC 26/09/2007
16:46 James Raven Chester-Le-Street 11/10/2009
16:48 Graeme Stewart Dundee Uni 14/10/2007
16:48 Paul Kieran Carnegie Harriers 04/10/2015
16:55 James Traynor Scottish Fire Service AC 04/10/2015
16:55 Ben Sandilands Fife AC 01/10/2017
16:57 David Pugh Fife AC 12/10/2008
16:58 Alex Chalmers Garscube Harriers 14/10/2012
16:58 Steve Clark Fife AC 06/10/2013

 

Female Winners:

Date Time Name Club
2017 17:39 Halina Rees Fife AC
2016 17:37 Halina Rees Fife AC
2015 16:45 Morag MacLarty Central AC
2014 18:39 Angela Richardson St Andrews Uni
2013 18:01 Sheena Logan Fife AC
2012 17:38 Halina Rees Fife AC
2011 18:02 Helen Sharpe Fife AC
2010 17:02 Kerry Harty Newcastle AC (Ireland)
2009 17:47 Emma Raven Central AC
2008 18:18 Louise Deldicque CS Dyle (Belgium)
2007 19:32 Kelly-Anne Speight Dundee Uni

 

Male Winners:

Date Time Name Club
2017 14:59 Logan Rees Fife AC
2016 15:16 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
2015 15:24 Conan McCaughey Central AC
2014 15:22 Ben Hukins Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers
2013 15:47 James Waldie Edinburgh Uni
2012 15:42 Jozsef Farkas Unatt.
2011 17:08 Steve Clark Fife AC
2010 16:06 Jozsef Farkas Lothian RC
2009 15:49 Robert Gilroy Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers
2008 16:10 Kevin Murray Dundee HH
2007 16:31 Chris Russell Fife AC