4 x 100m female records:

Category Time Date Venue Position
FU17 51.2 06/06/76 Grangemouth 2
FS 52.16 24/06/95 Meadowbank 4
FS 52.3 10/09/78
FU17 52.6 28/08/76 Meadowbank 2
FU17 52.7 27/06/99 Grangemouth 1
FU15 53.2 05/09/93 Meadowbank 1
FU15 53.7 10/07/05 Ayr 1
FU15 53.7 21/08/94 Meadowbank 3
FU15 54.19 24/06/95 Meadowbank 5
FU15 54.3 06/05/01 Coatbridge 3

 

4 x 100m male records:

Category Time Date Venue Position Team
MS 44.72 16/06/96 Meadowbank 1
MS 44.9 03/08/97 Grangemouth 4
MS 45.11 14/08/94 Meadowbank 3 M Dall,P Roarty,J Goldie & I Scott
MU17 45.17 24/06/95 Meadowbank 2
MS 45.18 02/08/98 Inverness 5
MU20 45.36 20/07/97 Linwood 5
MU17 45.59 09/08/92 Medowbank 2 A Morton,?,P Roarty & I Scott
MU17 46.10 09/06/02 Scotstoun 3
MU15 46.67 29/06/96 Crownpoint 1 Leighton Cruickshank,Christopher Burrell,Raymond Todd & John Bell
MU17 46.8 21/08/94 Meadowbank 3
MU15 50.4 20/08/00 Scotstoun 6

 

Records for Giffordtown 5K:

Category Runner Club Time Age Age Grade Date
FU20 Halina Rees Fife AC 17:38 18 81.94% 2012
FS Morag MacLarty Central AC 16:45 29 85.94% 2015
FV40 Karen Kennedy Carnegie Harriers 18:40 44 83.71% 2015
FV50 Lorraine Brown Unattached 20:04 52 83.70% 2015
FV60 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC 21:39 2016
FV70 Carole Melville Fife AC 26:21 70 78.34% 2013
MU20 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 15:16 2016
MS Logan Rees Fife AC 14:59 20 2017
MV40 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill 16:25 43 83.91% 2015
MV50 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie AC 16:34 51 88.40% 2010
MV60 Tony Martin Fife AC 18:01 60 87.89% 2012
MV70 George Black Fife AC 20:46 70 84.81% 2010

 

Fastest times:

Female:

Time Name Club Date
16:45 Morag MacLarty Central AC 04/10/2015
17:02 Kerry Harty Newcastle AC (Ireland) 10/10/2010
17:14 Hester Dix St Andrews Uni 10/10/2010
17:16 Steph Pennycook Fife AC 04/10/2015
17:37 Halina Rees Fife AC 02/10/2016
17:46 Anna Hedley Fife AC 02/10/2016
17:47 Emma Raven Central AC 11/10/2009
17:50 Helen Sharpe Fife AC 10/10/2010
17:57 Claire Couper Unatt. 10/10/2010
18:01 Sheena Logan Fife AC 06/10/2013
18:05 Morgan Murphy Fife AC 11/10/2009
18:08 Jennifer Spence Fife AC 02/10/2016
18:10 Megan Crawford St Andrews Uni 10/10/2010
18:14 Natalie Milne Central AC 02/10/2016
18:18 Louise Deldicque CS Dyle (Belgium) 12/10/2008
18:25 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC 02/10/2016
18:33 Laura Gibson Fife AC 01/10/2017
18:39 Angela Richardson St Andrews Uni 05/10/2014
18:40 Karen Kennedy Carnegie Harriers 04/10/2015
18:46 Angela Howe Fife AC 12/10/2008
18:46 Ami Mckimmie Fife AC 14/10/2012
18:50 Abbie Bender St Andrews Uni 05/10/2014
18:54 Alison McGill Fife AC 14/10/2012
18:58 Kirsti Sharratt Fife AC 05/10/2014
19:00 Jillian Gordon Kinross RR 14/10/2012
19:01 Chloe Martin St Andrews Uni 04/10/2015
19:09 Mairi Crawford Dundee Uni 12/10/2008
19:27 Malie Breen St Andrews Uni 06/10/2013
19:28 Lorraine Brown Fife AC 14/10/2012
19:29 Judith Turner Carnegie Harriers 09/10/2011
19:30 Jen Eilertsen Dundee Uni 10/10/2010
19:32 Kelly-Anne Speight Dundee Uni 14/10/2007
19:32 Louise Beveridge Dundee Hawkhill 14/10/2012
19:39 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife AC 11/10/2009
19:45 Ailsa Cruickshanks Fife AC 04/10/2015
19:45 Annabel Personeni St Andrews University CCC 01/10/2017
19:46 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen H 01/10/2017
19:52 Lyn Murray Unattached 12/10/2008
19:54 Portia Brown Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 02/10/2016

 

Male:

Time Name Club Date
14:59 Logan Rees Fife AC 01/10/2017
15:16 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 02/10/2016
15:22 Ben Hukins Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers 05/10/2014
15:24 Conan McCaughey Central AC 04/10/2015
15:33 Aidan Thompson Central AC 02/10/2016
15:36 Jozsef Farkas Unatt. 02/10/2016
15:37 Gavon Bryson Edinburgh AC 01/10/2017
15:47 James Waldie Edinburgh Uni 06/10/2013
15:49 Robert Gilroy Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers 11/10/2009
15:52 Peter Avent Penicuik Harriers 06/10/2013
15:52 Tristan Rees Fife AC 02/10/2016
15:54 Robert Leach St Andrews Uni 05/10/2014
15:58 Matthew O'Connor St Andrews Uni 06/10/2013
16:10 Kevin Murray Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 12/10/2008
16:10 Sam Fernando Fife AC 01/10/2017
16:12 Fraser Logan Central AC 01/10/2017
16:20 Ruaridh Miller Edinburgh AC 10/10/2010
16:20 Zach Delaney Fife AC 14/10/2012
16:20 Daniel Macqueen Fife AC 14/10/2012
16:20 Harvey Rankin Fife AC 02/10/2016
16:20 Morgan Mitchell St Andrews University CCC 01/10/2017
16:22 Murray MacLarty U/A 01/10/2017
16:25 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 04/10/2015
16:31 Chris Russell Fife AC 14/10/2007
16:34 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie A.AC 10/10/2010
16:34 Lewis Millar Central AC 04/10/2015
16:37 George Rees Fife AC 04/10/2015
16:42 Michael Cameron Edinburgh AC 14/10/2012
16:45 Scott Bradley Carnegie Harriers 14/10/2012
16:46 Paul Roarty Fife AC 26/09/2007
16:46 James Raven Chester-Le-Street 11/10/2009
16:48 Graeme Stewart Dundee Uni 14/10/2007
16:48 Paul Kieran Carnegie Harriers 04/10/2015
16:55 James Traynor Scottish Fire Service AC 04/10/2015
16:55 Ben Sandilands Fife AC 01/10/2017
16:57 David Pugh Fife AC 12/10/2008
16:58 Alex Chalmers Garscube Harriers 14/10/2012
16:58 Steve Clark Fife AC 06/10/2013

 

Female Winners:

Date Time Name Club
2017 17:39 Halina Rees Fife AC
2016 17:37 Halina Rees Fife AC
2015 16:45 Morag MacLarty Central AC
2014 18:39 Angela Richardson St Andrews Uni
2013 18:01 Sheena Logan Fife AC
2012 17:38 Halina Rees Fife AC
2011 18:02 Helen Sharpe Fife AC
2010 17:02 Kerry Harty Newcastle AC (Ireland)
2009 17:47 Emma Raven Central AC
2008 18:18 Louise Deldicque CS Dyle (Belgium)
2007 19:32 Kelly-Anne Speight Dundee Uni

 

Male Winners:

Date Time Name Club
2017 14:59 Logan Rees Fife AC
2016 15:16 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
2015 15:24 Conan McCaughey Central AC
2014 15:22 Ben Hukins Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers
2013 15:47 James Waldie Edinburgh Uni
2012 15:42 Jozsef Farkas Unatt.
2011 17:08 Steve Clark Fife AC
2010 16:06 Jozsef Farkas Lothian RC
2009 15:49 Robert Gilroy Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers
2008 16:10 Kevin Murray Dundee HH
2007 16:31 Chris Russell Fife AC

 

 

 

 

 

Records for Balmullo Trail Race:

Category Runner Club Time Year
MS Zach Delaney Fife AC 29.04 2013
FS Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife AC 32.59 2011
MJ Zach Delaney Fife AC 29.04 2013
FJ Halina Rees Fife AC 35.21 2007
MV40 Chris Russell Fife AC 30.25 2012
FV40 Kirsti Sharratt Fife AC 35.59 2010

Records for Beveridge Park 5K Series:

Category Runner Club Time Age Age Grade Date
FU20 Halina Rees Fife AC 18:16 17 79.62% 19-08-11
FS Jenny Bannerman Inverness Harriers 17:06 27 84.18% 14-08-15
FV40 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AC 18:32 40 81.55% 24-08-12
FV50 Janette Stevenson Falkirk Victoria 18:50 59 95.74% 20-06-08
FV60 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers 22:03 61 83.61% 22-08-14
MU20 Tristan Rees Fife AC 15:25 20-05-16
MS Tristan Rees Fife AC 15:25 20-05-16
MS A C Muir Edinburgh RC 15:25 30 84.15% 15-08-03
MV40 Iain Stewart Carnegie Harriers 16:24 48 87.21% 19-08-05
MV50 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie AAC 16:16 51 90.03% 18-06-10
MV60 Archie Duncan Pitreavie AAC 18:13 61 87.78% 20-07-07
MV70 George Black Fife AC 22:37 73 80.94% 19-04-13

 

Fastest times:

Female:

Time Name Club Sub 20 Sub 18 Wins Date
17:06 Jenny Bannerman Inverness Harriers 3 3 3 14-08-15
17:31 Hayley Ovens Edinburgh WM 2 1 2 16-05-03
17:49 Trudi Thomson Pitreavie A.A.C 1 1 1 20-06-03
17:52 Ros Alexander Carnegie Harriers 4 2 4 16-06-06
17:53 Megan Crawford St Andrews Uni 2 2 2 20-05-11
18:02 Morgan Murphy Fife A.C 1 0 1 17-07-09
18:08 Caire Couper Unattached 1 0 1 16-07-10
18:16 Halina Rees Fife A.C 2 0 1 19-08-11
18:16 Jen Spence (Kibble) Fife A.C 5 0 3 14-08-15
18:20 Jenny Ward Pitreavie A.A.C 1 0 0 16-05-03
18:24 Nicola May Carnegie Harriers 1 0 1 20-07-07
18:30 Angela Howe Fife A.C 7 0 4 16-05-08
18:32 Julia Henderson Helensburgh A.C 2 0 2 24-08-12
18:44 Sarah O'Neil H.B.T 3 0 2 25-05-12
18:47 Jane Clark Pitreavie A.A.C 1 0 1 18-05-07
18:50 Janette Stevenson Falkirk Victoria 1 0 1 20-06-08
18:50 Alison Mcgill Fife A.C 6 0 2 19-08-11
18:54 Charlotte Fortune Linlithgow A.C 1 0 0 22-08-14
18:55 Gillian Sangster Dundee R.R 1 0 1 22-05-15
19:00 Katie Jones Fife A.C 1 0 0 14-08-15
19:05 Fiona Cressy Pitreavie A.A.C 1 0 1 15-05-09
19:08 Lynn Henderson Forfar R.R 1 0 1 19-06-15
19:09 Amie Mckimmie Fife A.C 3 0 0 14-08-15
19:10 Judith Turner Carnegie Harriers 6 0 4 21-05-10
19:12 Melanie Thomson Pitreavie A.A.C 1 0 0 20-06-03
19:24 Sarah Cullen Fife A.C 4 0 4 19-05-06
19:27 Briony Curtis Banchory A.C 1 0 0 18-07-03
19:28 Beryl Junnier Wee County Harriers 1 0 0 21-05-10
19:31 Kirsti Sharratt Fife A.C 1 0 0 20-08-10
19:31 Lorraine Brown Fife A.C 2 0 1 24-08-12
19:36 Sarah Wiseman Central A.C 1 0 0 15-05-09
19:43 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife A.C 2 0 0 19-08-11
19:53 Joanna Wilson Carnegie Harriers 1 0 0 14-08-15
19:55 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers 1 0 0 14-08-15

 

Male:

Time Name Club Sub 17 Sub 16 Wins Date
15:25 Tristan Rees Fife AC 20-05-16
15:25 A C Muir Edinburgh R.C 1 1 1 15-08-03
15:26 Logan Rees Fife AC 17-06-16
15:26 Ben Hukins Leven Las Vegas 5 5 4 22-08-14
15:27 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill 17-06-16
15:45 Peter Arthur Liffey Valley AC 1 1 1 14-08-15
15:52 Gavin Bryson Edinburgh AC 1 1 0 17-07-15
15:56 Kenny Anderson Pitreavie AAC 5 1 4 17-07-09
16:02 Steven Doig Fife AC 2 0 1 20-06-03
16:06 Tommy Lawrence Carnegie Harriers 4 0 4 16-06-06
16:06 Kevin Murray Dundee Hawkhill 1 0 1 22-08-08
16:06 Bartosz Gorczyca Unatt. 3 0 3 20-07-12
16:07 John Hargreaves Carnegie Harriers 3 0 2 15-06-07
16:08 Tristan Rees Fife AC 1 0 0 22-05-15
16:09 Robert Napier Ayr Seaforth 2 0 1 17-06-05
16:10 Peter Belcher Royal Marines 1 0 0 20-06-03
16:10 Zach Delaney Fife AC 1 0 0 20-07-12
16:11 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill 1 0 1 19-06-15
16:16 Peter Morrison Carnegie Harriers 3 0 0 20-06-03
16:16 Pady Jumelle H.E.L.P 1 0 1 19-08-05
16:16 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie AAC 19 0 5 18-06-10
16:19 Ian Overton Fife AC 1 0 1 16-07-04
16:22 Alex Jones Fife AC 3 0 1 19-05-06
16:23 Jeremy Whittet Keith & District 1 0 1 14-07-06
16:24 Ian Stewart Carnegie Harriers 7 0 2 19-08-05
16:25 Bryan McManus Fife AC 1 0 1 18-07-03
16:26 Chris Russell Fife AC 2 0 1 16-05-03
16:26 Chris O'Brien Corstorphine AC 1 0 1 20-06-10
16:27 Alastair Morrison Dunbarton 1 0 0 20-05-05
16:27 Kerr Millar Dundee R.R 1 0 0 22-08-14
16:28 Mo Steto Pitreavie AAC 1 0 1 20-08-04
16:29 David Pugh Fife AC 2 0 0 17-07-09
16:30 Daniel Mcqueen Fife AC 2 0 0 18-05-07
16:33 Ben Wiffen St Andrews Uni 1 0 0 16-06-06
16:33 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine AC 3 0 1 21-05-10
16:35 R Duff Shettleston 1 0 0 20-08-04
16:35 George Rees Fife AC 1 0 0 22-05-15
16:37 Scott Taylor Fife AC 1 0 1 11-06-04
16:37 Ryan Lafferty Unatt. 3 0 0 22-05-15
16:40 Mike Harvey Carnegie Harriers 2 0 0 16-07-04
16:41 Neil Young Fife AC 1 0 0 19-05-06
16:42 Steve Clark Fife AC 1 0 1 19-08-11
16:43 Scott Bradley Carnegie Harriers 1 0 1 18-07-08
16:45 Greame Lister Pitreavie AAC 1 0 0 15-07-05
16:45 Markus Schlosser Fife AC 1 0 0 14-07-06
16:45 Thomas Mccallum Unatt. 1 0 0 20-07-07
16:47 David Macdonald Dundee Hawkhill 1 0 0 16-07-04
16:47 Paul Roarty Carnegie Harriers 5 0 3 17-06-11
16:48 Bruce Millar Fife AC 1 0 1 23-08-13
16:49 Dell Rae Anster Haddies 1 0 1 23-05-14
16:50 Hamish Battle Unatt. 2 0 0 14-08-15
16:51 Denis Howat Carnegie Harriers 1 0 0 16-07-04
16:51 Joe Burns Unatt. 1 0 0 20-07-07
16:51 Mathew Macpherson Fife AC 2 0 0 18-07-08
16:51 Roger Clark Carnegie Harriers 1 0 0 19-08-11
16:52 Brendan Beere Liffey Valley AC 1 0 0 14-08-15
16:53 Brian Cruickshank Fife AC 2 0 1 20-08-05
16:53 Scott Cassidy Fife AC 1 0 1 24-05-13
16:56 Rob Soutar Shettleston 1 0 0 20-05-05
16:56 Thomas Russell Unatt. 1 0 0 18-05-07
16:56 Alistair Brockie Corstorphine AC 1 0 0 22-08-14
16:58 Iain Taylor Carnegie Harriers 1 0 0 14-07-06
16:59 Patrick O'Hare Fife AC 1 0 0 17-07-09
16:59 Tyler White Pitreavie AAC 1 0 0 14-08-15