Winning times for Ravenscraig Park Series:

Race No Date Distance Entrants Time Female Name Female Club Female Time Male Name Male Club Male
45 Aug-15 2X1M Relay 126 11:30 Gillian Sangster / Rosie Doull Dun RR / Dun RR 09:46 Harvey Rankin / Ben Hukins LLV / LLV
44 Jul-15 1 Mile 61 05:05 Steph Pennycook Fife A.C 05:10 Matthew Low Dundee R.R
43 Jun-15 1 Mile 80 05:38 Laura Gibson Fife A.C 04:39 James Donald Dundee HawkHill
42 May-15 1 Mile 63 05:23 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy 04:47 James Donald Dundee HawkHill
41 Apr-15 1 Mile 62 05:51 Rosie Doull Dundee R.R 04:49 James Donald Dundee HawkHill
40 Mar-15 2 Mile 77 11:38 Angela Richardson St Andrews Uni 09:39 Cameron Milne Central A.C
39 Aug-14 2X1M Relay 81 11:18 Rosie Doull / Gillian Sangster Dun RR / Dun RR 10:11 Chris Abraham / Martin Butcher Car Har / Car Har
38 Jul-14 1 Mile 54 05:22 Hannah Oldroyd UK Net Runners 04:47 Alastair Brockie Corstorphine A.C
37 Jun-14 1 Mile 28 05:27 Rosie Doull Dundee R.R 04:53 Roger Clark Carnegie Harriers
36 May-14 1 Mile 49 05:11 Steph Pennycook Fife A.C 04:54 Derek Rae Anster Haddies
35 Apr-14 1 Mile 53 05:29 Judith Turner Unattached 05:03 Fergus McGaw Unattached
34 Apr-14 2 Mile 30 12:09 Judith Turner Unattached 09:46 Aidan Thompson Pitreavie A.A.C
33 Aug-13 2X1M Relay 41 11:57 Isobel Burnett / Karen Kennedy Car Har / Car Har 10:22 Niall Curley / Ewan Paton Pitreavie / Fife
32 Jul-13 1 Mile 44 05:39 Morag McCracken H.B.T 04:55 Ewan Paton Fife A.C
31 Jun-13 1 Mile 79 05:47 Karen Kennedy Carnegie Harriers 04:35 Bruce Millar Fife A.C
30 May-13 1 Mile 42 06:02 Abbie Steggles Fife A.C 04:35 Bruce Millar Fife A.C
29 Apr-13 1 Mile 34 05:55 Lorraine Brown Fife A.C 05:04 Zach Delaney Fife A.C
28 Apr-13 2 Mile 35 12:59 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers 09:59 Aidan Thompson Pitreavie A.A.C
27 Aug-12 2XHM Relay 34 05:33 Ailsa Cruickshanks / Jen Cruickshanks Anster H / Fife 04:41 Liam Sleigh / Ewan Paton Fife / Fife
26 Jul-12 1 Mile 31 05:35 Jennifer Kibble Fife A.C 04:52 Bartosz Gorczyca Unatt - Poland
25 Jun-12 1 Mile 31 06:08 Abbie Steggles Fife A.C 04:49 Graeme Gibson Dunf & West Fife A.C
24 May-12 1 Mile 36 06:04 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers 04:41 Zach Delaney Fife A.C
23 Apr-12 1 Mile 57 06:14 Katy Aitken Fife A.C 04:46 Andrew Wright Carnegie Harriers
22 Mar-12 2 Mile 43 12:21 Angela Howe Fife A.C 10:12 Graeme Gibson Dunf & West Fife A.C
21 Aug-11 2 Mile 18 12:16 Lorraine Brown Fife A.C 10:33 Chris Russell Fife A.C
20 Jul-11 1 Mile 46 05:53 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife A.C 05:01 Andrew Smith Carnegie Harriers
19 Jun-11 1 Mile 16 06:10 Katy Aitken Fife A.C 04:51 Paul Roarty Carnegie Harriers
18 May-11 1 Mile 19 06:12 Katy Aitken Fife A.C 05:16 Cameron Thomson Fife A.C
17 Apr-11 1 Mile 38 05:29 Hayley Ovens Unattached 04:46 Paul Roarty Carnegie Harriers
16 Mar-11 2 Mile 27 12:55 Lorraine Brown Fife A.C 10:59 Campbell Hutt Carnegie Harriers
15 Aug-10 2 Mile 26 13:07 Claire Howie Carnegie Harriers 10:51 Calum Mcgaw Carnegie Harriers
14 Jul-10 1 Mile 43 05:53 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers 04:59 Paul Roarty Fife A.C
13 Jun-10 1 Mile 16 06:03 Kerry Gibson Fife A.C 04:41 Kenneth Anderson Unattached
12 May-10 1 Mile 31 05:46 Katey Turner Pitreavie A.A.C 04:44 Graeme Gibson Dunf & West Fife A.C
11 Apr-10 1 Mile 35 06:04 Laura Gibson Fife A.C 04:49 Calum Mcgaw Carnegie Harriers
10 Mar-10 2 Mile 12 15:29 Katy Aitken Fife A.C 11:24 Mark Buchan Fife A.C
9 Aug-09 2 Mile 20 13:27 Jennifer Cruickshanks Anster Haddies 10:57 Steve Reid Fife A.C
8 Jul-09 1 Mile 16 06:40 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies 04:42 Murray Strain H.B.T
7 Jun-09 1 Mile 33 06:21 Lucy Duff Fife A.C 04:37 Kenneth Anderson Pitreavie A.A.C
6 May-09 1 Mile 38 06:03 Roisin Bonucchi Central A.C 04:54 Paul Roarty Fife A.C
5 Apr-09 1 Mile 34 05:42 Angela Howe Fife A.C 04:50 Chris Russell Fife A.C
4 Mar-09 2 Mile 29 11:48 Angela Howe Fife A.C 10:01 Tim Watson Pitreavie A.A.C
3 Jun-08 1 Mile 15 06:12 Roisin Bonucchi Central A.C 04:47 Chris Russell Fife A.C
2 May-08 1 Mile 21 06:08 Lucy Duff Fife A.C 04:50 Paul Roarty Fife A.C
1 Apr-08 1 Mile 28 06:23 Roisin Bonucchi Central A.C 04:49 Paul Roarty Fife A.C

 

4 x 400m female records:

Category Time Date Venue Position
FS 4.14.8 28/08/78
FS 4.18.3 26/04/92 Wishaw 1
FS 4.22.0 08/06/80 Pitreavie
FS 4.22.3 18/08/76 Dundee 3
FS 4.26.4 13/05/79 Coatbridge

 

4 x 400m male records:

Category Time Date Venue Position Team
MS 3.26.3 26/06/77 Meadowbank D Hendry,D Whyte,R Melville & H Robertson
MS 3.26.8 30/08/81 Coatbridge 1
MS 3.30.4 03/08/97 Grangemouth 4
MS 3.30.6 09/07/78
MS 3.30.6 15/08/93 Crownpoint 4 L Edwards,A Morton,P Roarty & J Goldie
MU17 3.32.73 09/08/92 Meadowbank 2 I Scott,P Roarty,? & A Morton
MU17 3.33.5 16/08/92 Crownpoint 3 I Scott,P Roarty,? &A Morton
MU17 3.45.8 23/05/76 Balgownie 2
MU17 3.46.29 28/05/06 Inverness 1
MU17 3.48.4 29/06/80 Pitreavie 3
MU15 3.51.7 26/08/79 Meadowbank 5
MU17 3.57.0 23/06/02 Coatbridge
MU17 3.58.9 23/05/99 Coatbridge
MU15 4.00.1 17/05/81 Aberdeen 1
MU15 4.00.2 18/08/96 Dundee 1
MU15 4.09.4 03/06/09 5
MU15 4.14.0 03/07/94 Pitreavie 3

 

Discus (1Kg) female records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
FS Wilma Stark 33.36 22/04/79 Grangemouth
FU20 Susan Squire 32.46i 24/06/78
FU20 Wilma Stark 30.90 22/05/77
FU20 Linda Currie 30.00 18/06/80 Pitreavie
FS Sarah Gilroy 29.16 01/05/76 Pitreavie 6
FS Lisa Glover 29.06 23/04/06 Manchester 5
FU17 Lisa Glover 28.89 21/08/05 Grangemouth 3
FU20 Emma Logan 28.51 28/08/11 Wigan 1A
FU17 Emma Logan 27.30 03/05/09 Dundee 2
FU15 Emma Logan 27.26 11/06/08 Pitreavie 2
FU17 Michelle Thaddeus 26.83 14/06/03 Grangemouth 7
FU20 Karen Cairns 26.40 13/06/09 Grangemouth 2
FU17 Sheona Bisland 25.14 17/06/81 Pitreavie 6
FU17 Elaine Cairns 22.02 30/05/10 Inverness 3
FU15 Nene Udofot 21.12 30/06/01 Grangemouth 2
FU15 Catriona Scott 19.16 27/05/07 Inverness

 

Discus (2Kg) male records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
MS Neil Milanick 38.28 17/05/76 Meadowbank 5
MS Donald Clerk 37.28 21/04/76 St Andrews 1
MS David Thomas 36.58 07/06/81 Aberdeen 1
MS Ben Logan 34.69 19/06/11 Scotstoun 1A
MS Grahame McNaughton 34.52 18/05/81 Meadowbank 4

 

Discus (1.75Kg) male records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
MU20 Ben Logan 40.71 18/09/11 Perth 1
MU20 David Thomas 39.20 20/08/81 Scotstoun 1
MU20 Andrew Kinnear 31.48 18/09/05 Belfast D
MU20 Peter Silvera 28.23 12/06/09 Grangemouth 7

 

Discus (1.5Kg) male records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
MU17 David Thomas 39.20 20/08/81 Scotstoun 1
MU17 Ben Logan 35.73 21/09/08 Perth 1
MU17 Chris Bennison 34.44 07/06/95 Pitreavie 2
MU17 David Devlin 33.26 07/09/95 Glenrothes 1
MU17 Sean Frew 33.18 10/06/01 Grangemouth 3

 

Discus (1.25Kg) male records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
MU15 C Drysdale 36.10 24/05/81 Glenrothes 1
MU15 Chris Bennison 33.12 03/07/94 Pitreavie 1
MU15 Ian Walker 32.32 05/06/77
MU15 Rory Scott 28.64 04/06/00 Coatbridge 1
MU15 Alan Drysdale 28.50 21/06/05 Dundee 1

 

Hammer (4Kg) female records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
FU20 Lesley McQuade 22.98 31/08/97 Coatbridge 2
FU17 Lesley Mcquade 20.5 04/09/94 Livingston 3
FS Wilma Boyington 20.14 28/04/96 Coatbridge 4
FU20 Emma Logan 16.94 10/06/11 Manchester 6A
FU20 Karen Cairns 13.35 27/06/10 Gateshead 7B

 

Hammer (7.26Kg) male records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
MS Finlay Hunter 36.68 27/04/97 Greenoak 4
MS Alex Weir 35.22 10/05/81 Meadowbank 2
MV45 Ron Morrison 31.24 17/05/92 Wishaw
MS Neil Milanick 31.10 29/06/76 Meadowbank 6
MS Andrew Arbuckle 28.60 17/05/92 Wishaw
MV65 Ron Morrison 20.58 20/05/12 Aberdeen 3

 

Hammer (6Kg) male records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
MU20 Sean Frew 33.65 14/06/02 Grangemouth 2
MU20 Ben Logan 23.21 24/07/11 Gateshead 6A
MU20 Peter Silvera 18.39 23/05/10 Edinburgh 8

 

Hammer (5Kg) male records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
MU17 Sean Frew 37.76 09/09/01 Coatbridge 1
MV60 Ron Morrison 29.74 14/07/07 Grangemouth 1
MU17 David Thomas 21.44 31/05/80 Meadowbank 5

 

 

Javelin (600g) female records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
FU20 Lisa Glover 45.09 16/09/07 Dundee 1
FU17 Lisa Glover 34.75 20/08/05 Grangemouth 1
FS Wilma Stark 31.58 21/05/78
FS Dorothy Dewar 31.32 13/05/79 Coatbridge
FU15 Lisa Glover 31.11 04/09/04 Grangemouth 1
FU20 Linda Currie 30.34 26/04/81 Pitreavie
FU17 Jacqueline Tindal 29.82 06/08/95 Stoke
FU20 Wilma Stark 28.88 18/06/77
FU20 Dorothy Dewar 27.50 10/09/78
FU20 Heather Fraser 27.50 03/09/78
FU15 Jacqueline Tindal 25.10 18/08/93 Bourgoin-Jallieu M
FU15 Tiffany Robb 22.37 18/6/08 Grangemouth 5

 

Javelin (800g) male records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
MS Andreas Zinger 53.40 13/06/93 Meadowbank 1
MS Grahame McNaughton 52.96 25/04/81 St Andrews 1
MS Torquil McNaughton 50.86 19/07/81 Meadowbank 4
MS Norman Thomson 47.72 11/09/77
MU20 Norman Thomson 46.70 29/05/76 Meadowbank 6
MS Robert Horsburgh 45.62 27/05/78
MU20 Ben Logan 44.52 28/08/11 Wigan 1A
MU20 Christopher Baily 43.70 06/06/04 Wishaw 1
MU20 Andrew Kinnear 42.10 18/09/05 Belfast D
MU20 Rhorry Gauld 40.55 21/04/07 Grangemouth 4

 

Javelin (700g) male records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
MU17 Adrian Dempster 44.25 23/07/00 Grangemouth 1
MU17 Andrew Kinnear 42.78 11/05/03 Meadowbank 2
MU17 Christopher Baily 41.39 23/06/02 Coatbridge 1
MU17 Rhorry Gauld 38.95 4/6/04 Pitreavie 1
MU17 Keith Simpson 38.83 21/08/05 Grangemouth 4

 

Javelin (600g) male records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
MU15 Chris Bailey 38.28 09/09/01 Coatbridge 1
MU15 Chris Bennison 36.64 14/05/94 Meadowbank 3