1500m SC female records:

Category Name Time Date Venue Position
FU20 Halina Rees 5:06.82 13/08/11 Antrim 1
FU17 Halina Rees 5:10.58 15/05/10 Wishaw 1, Scottish Record
FU20 Ailsa Cruickshanks 5:19.12 01/08/15 Grangemouth 2
FU17 Louise McCullagh 5:23:65 14/08/16 Grangemouth
FU20 Jennifer Cruickshanks 6:02.17 24/07/11 Gateshead 5

 

1500m SC male records:

Category Name Time Date Venue Position
MU17 Andrew Lemoncello 4:22.86 15/08/99 Sheffield 3
MU17 Robert Sparks 4:39.98 03/09/17 Birmingham 4
MU17 Mark Smith 4:40.1 21/04/96 Pitreavie 1
MU17 Bruce Miller 4:43.9 26/06/11 Aberdeen 1A
MU17 Andrew Cassells 4:50.9 21/04/96 Pitreavie 2
MU17 Ryan Ritchie 4:53.74 08/06/07 Grangemouth 6

 

2000m SC male records:

Category Name Time Date Venue Position
MU20 Sam Fernando 6:23.87 20/08/17 Scotstoun 4
MU17 Bruce Miller 6:55.5 10/07/11 Manchester 6A
MU17 Ryan Mcintosh 6:58.7 25/04/10 Manchester 6A

 

3000m SC male records:

Category Name Time Date Venue Position
MS Andrew Lemoncello 8:22.95 18/07/2008 Saint-Denis France 7
MS Alan McIntosh 9:00.4 08/05/1977
MU20 Andrew Lemoncello 9:04.41 27/05/2001 Corinth Greece 2
MS Paul Kenny 9:09.0 29/05/1976 Meadowbank 2
MS Neil Martin 9:16.3 1988
MS Alex Moss 9:24.47 16/05/1998 Watford 5
MS Jim Stevenson 9:29.3 20/06/1981 Meadowbank 7
MU15 Iain McWhinnie 9:47.36 27/08/2016 Bedford
MU20 Dave Ellis 9:48.7 30/05/1981 Meadowbank 5
MU15 Gavin McWhinnie 9:54.22 03/06/2016 Glasgow
MU20 Tristan Rees 9:58.32 13/05/2017 Grangemouth 3
MU20 Derek McGregor 9:59.7 06/08/1995 Meadowbank 4
MU20 Owen Greene 10:02.3 13/06/1999 Grangemouth 5
MU20 Jonathon Seeley 10:22.9 16/05/1999 Scotstoun 6

 

High Jump female records:

Category Name Height Date Venue Position
FS Jacqueline Gilchrist 1.73 29/06/80 Brussels
FU17 Jacqueline Tindal 1.66 30/07/96 Germany 1
FU20 Stephanie Parsons 1.65i 25/01/01 Kelvin Hall 1
FU20 Jacqueline Gilchrist 1.62 17/06/78
FU17 Nicola Thomson 1.60i 31/01/02 Kelvin Hall 2
FU20 Jacqueline McCubbin 1.59 24/08/80 Grangemouth
FU17 Jacqueline McCubbin 1.55 05/08/78
FU17 Kirsty McCrone 1.52 04/09/77
FU17 Jackie MacGregor 1.51 24/04/77

 

High Jump male records:

Category Name Height Date Venue Position
MU20 Andrew Kinnear 2.05 11/06/2005 Grangemouth 1
MU20 Douglas Hendry 2.03 03/06/1978
MS Olu Robin-Coker 2.00 04/05/1996 Streford 1
MS Craig Allan 1.95 ??/??/1978
MU17 Andrew Kinnear 1.95 05/09/2004 Pitreavie 1
MU17 Douglas Hendry 1.92 17/07/1976 Cwmbran 3
MU20 James Gill 1.90 02/06/2002 Grangemouth 1
MU20 James Tait 1.90i 08/02/2007 Kelvin Hall 1
MU20 Greg Williamson 1.85 03/09/2017 Birmingham 2
MU20 Ian Cranston 1.83 27/06/1981 Meadowbank 4
MU17 James Gill 1.80 07/05/2000 Grangemouth 1
MU17 Jonathon Marks 1.75 22/05/2005 Dundee 2
MU15 James MacGregor 1.66 31/08/1980 Aberdeen 3
MU15 Jonathon Marks 1.58 04/05/2003 Grangemouth 1

 

Long Jump female records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
FU20 Nony Mordi 5.97 07/06/08 Birmingham 4
FS Susan Hay 5.97 14/05/78
FU20 Susan Hay 5.70 12/09/76 Wolverhampton 2
FS Anne Fraser 5.67 28/08/76 Meadowbank P
FU20 Pam Wright 5.34 16/06/76 Pitreavie 1
FU17 Jacqueline Tindal 5.26i 09/02/95 Kelvin Hall 5
FU20 Margaret Haig 5.18 22/06/77
FU17 Claire Martin 5.14 21/06/92 Inverness 1
FU17 Noni Mordi 5.12 31/08/03 Pitreavie 1
FU17 Jackie MacGregor 5.10 14/08/77
FU15 Jacqueline Tindal 5.07 24/06/93 Linwood P
FU17 Katy Tan 5.05 24/05/09 Grangemouth 5
FU15 Nony Mordi 4.98 12/06/02 Pitreavie 2
FU15 Lyndsey Russell 4.88 10/06/98 Pitreavie 1
FU15 Katy Tan 4.85 11/05/08 Edinburgh
FU15 Fiona Rolland 4.82i 21/02/92 Kelvin Hall 3
Wind Assisted
FS Susan Hay 6.15w 25/06/77
FU20 Sarah Headen 5.16w 13/06/79 Pitreavie

 

Long Jump male records:

Category Name Distance Date Venue Position
MS Jude Beimers 7.74 +0.6 26/06/10 Birmingham 4
MU20 Jude Beimers 7.31 01/07/06 Bedford 3
MS Olu Robin-Coker 7.07 02/06/96 Sheffield 2
MU17 Christopher Bailey 6.80 07/06/03 Scotstoun p
MS Leask Mackie 6.78 10/06/97 Dundee 1
MU17 William Anderson 6.51 04/07/76 Coatbridge 4
MU17 Jude Beimers 6.48 31/08/03 Pitreavie 1
MU20 Andrew Kinnear 6.46i 15/01/06 Glasgow 3
MU17 Andrew Kinnear 6.39 05/09/04 Pitreavie 1
MU17 Adam Delargi 6.20 04/07/08 Sittard Netherlands 1
MU15 Chris Bailey 5.90 09/09/01 Coatbridge 1
MU15 James MacGregor 5.60 31/05/80 Meadowbank 2
MU15 C Murphy 5.48 17/06/10 Grangemouth 3
MU15 Kenneth Mobray 5.38 03/09/00 Pitreavie 1
MU15 Fraser Haldane 5.26 16/06/11 Grangemouth 1
Wind Assisted
MS William Anderson 6.67w 26/06/77
MU17 Jude Beimers 6.62w 24/08/03 Grangemouth 1